Louis, Inc., and TCG Kansas City, Inc., for Compulsory Arbitration of Unresolved Issues With Southwestern Bell Telephone Co.,Case No. T0-2001-455, Arbitration Order (June 7,2001) at 31. PETITION FOR DECLARATORY ORDER - 11 B0l MTl :403718.1 v. RELIEF REQUESTED 24. \/NXX and VNXX-like services are "message telecommunication services" or "MTS" as defined by Idaho Code and administrative rules, or the functional equivalent thereof. Idaho Code $ 62-603(8). See also Idaho Code $ 6l-121. 25. Idaho Code Section62-609(l) requires providers of message telecommunications service to "impute to themselves, in the aggregate on a service by service basis, their individual cost of special or switched access or its equivalent in their prices."