Idaho Code § 63-3029B(3)(a)(ii). “Qualified broadband equipment” is defined as those facilities capable of transmitting signals at a rate of at least 200,000 bits per second (bps) to a subscriber and at least 125,000 bps from a subscriber. Idaho Code § 63-3029I(3)(b). To be eligible for the tax credit, a taxpayer must apply and obtain “from the Idaho public utilities commission an order confirming that installed equipment is qualified broadband equipment.” Idaho Code § 63-3029I(4). This section also provides that the Commission “may issue procedural orders necessary to implement this section.” Id. On June 14, 2001, the Commission issued the attached Proposed Order to implement its responsibilities under the broadband tax credit statute.