Covad cites Idaho Code 99 61-513 and 61-514, asserting that "the Idaho Code contains specific requirements that public utilities provide for the joint use of their plant and equipment, and allow physical connections with other telephone corporations. "9 The sections cited by Covad, however, do not bestow on the Commission plenary power to order unbundling. Sections 61-513 and 61-514 were enacted long before the passage of the Act. Section 61- 513 allows the Commission to order telephone companies to make physical connections between their "lines" such that they can "be made to form a continuous line of communication by the construction and maintenance of suitable connections for the transfer of messages or conversations." This provision only addresses the issue of physical "connection" between the lines of telephone corporations. It does not authorize the Commission to order one telephone corporation to unbundle its network into elements for lease to another telephone company.